Please wait while page loads…

Artists

Sort by Region:
Sort by Country:
Hocine Bazine and Mahfoud Benslimane
Hocine Bazine and Mahfoud Benslimane
Country: Algeria
Media: Textiles
Karim Oukid Ouksel
Karim Oukid Ouksel
Country: Algeria
Media: Jewelry
Tarek Abdelhay Hafez Abouelenin, Ekramy Hanafy Ahmed Mahmoud
Tarek Abdelhay Hafez Abouelenin, Ekramy Hanafy Ahmed Mahmoud
Country: Egypt
Media: Textiles
Organization: Tentmakers of Cairo
Meeri Tuya, Loice Sanaipei Lolkinyiei, Salaton Ole Ntutu
Meeri Tuya, Loice Sanaipei Lolkinyiei, Salaton Ole Ntutu
Country: Kenya
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Maji Moto Maasai Women's Project
Marie Alexandrine Rasoantenaina
Marie Alexandrine Rasoantenaina
Country: Madagascar
Media: Basketry, Mixed media, Painting
Organization: Tahiana Creation
Aissata Namoko
Aissata Namoko
Country: Mali
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cooperative Djiguiyaso
Aboubakar Fofana
Aboubakar Fofana
Country: Mali
Media: Jewelry, Textiles
Mohamed El Maouloud Ag Hamid
Mohamed El Maouloud Ag Hamid
Country: Mali
Media: Jewelry / Leatherwork
Organization: Association Timidwa
Latifa Harchaou, Rachida Ousbigh
Latifa Harchaou, Rachida Ousbigh
Country: Morocco
Media: Beadwork, Jewelry
Organization: Artisant des Femmes de Khenifra
Omba Arts Trust
Omba Arts Trust
Country: Namibia
Media: Basketry, Jewelry
Organization: Omba Arts Trust
Elhadji Mohamed Koumama and Ismael Elhadji Mohamed
Elhadji Mohamed Koumama and Ismael Elhadji Mohamed
Country: Niger
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Tuareg Jewelry
Akeem Ayanniyi
Akeem Ayanniyi
Country: Nigeria
Media: Other (Musical Instruments)
Gasali Adeyemo
Gasali Adeyemo
Country: Nigeria
Media: Textiles
Lulama Patience Sihlabeni
Lulama Patience Sihlabeni
Country: South Africa
Media: Other: Glass bead and wire
Organization: eKhaya eKasi Art and Education Centre
BAT shop - Zenzulu Various Artists
BAT shop - Zenzulu Various Artists
Country: South Africa
Media: Basketry, Home Accessories, Jewelry
Organization: Batshop - Zenzulu
Nompumelelo Mkhize
Nompumelelo Mkhize
Country: South Africa
Media: Basketry
Monkeybiz South Africa
Monkeybiz South Africa
Country: South Africa
Media: Beadwork
Organization: Monkeybiz
Jabulile Nala
Jabulile Nala
Country: South Africa
Media: Ceramics
Angeline Bonisiwe Masuku
Angeline Bonisiwe Masuku
Country: South Africa
Media: Basketry
ROOTS of South Sudan
ROOTS of South Sudan
Country: South Sudan
Media: Home Accessories, Jewelry
Organization: ROOTS of South Sudan
Thembi Dlamini
Thembi Dlamini
Country: Swaziland
Media: Basketry
Organization: Tintsaba Master Sisal Weavers
Sidai Maasai Women Organization
Sidai Maasai Women Organization
Country: Tanzania
Media: Beadwork
Organization: Sidai Maasai Women Organization
Evah Mudenda
Evah Mudenda
Country: Zimbabwe
Media: Basketry
Luis Joaquin Rodriguez Arias and Luis El Estudiante Rodriguez
Luis Joaquin Rodriguez Arias and Luis El Estudiante Rodriguez
Country: Cuba
Media: Painting
Organization: El Grupo Bayate
Georges Valris
Georges Valris
Country: Haiti
Media: Beadwork
Serge Jolimeau
Serge Jolimeau
Country: Haiti
Media: Metalwork, Sculpture
Kemel Rankine
Kemel Rankine
Country: Jamaica
Media: Drawing, Painting
Organization: Antillean
Saron Chhem
Saron Chhem
Country: Cambodia
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Mei Lan
Mei Lan
Country: China
Media: Ceramics, Textiles
Organization: Dege Door to Tibetan Arts Culture Tourism Industry Co. Ltd.
Ms. Huang Biyu,  Ms. Mo Aiqun, Ms. Sha Sha
Ms. Huang Biyu, Ms. Mo Aiqun, Ms. Sha Sha
Country: China
Media: Textiles
Mayasari Sekarlaranti
Mayasari Sekarlaranti
Country: Indonesia
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Organization: Galeri Batik Jawa Indigo, Co., Ltd.
Bounkhong Signavong
Bounkhong Signavong
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Hongkham Xiong
Hongkham Xiong
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Home Accessories, Textiles
Organization: Passa Paa
Souksakone Khakampanh and Phout
Souksakone Khakampanh and Phout
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Darouny Thongdynalai
Darouny Thongdynalai
Country: Laos
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Blanc De Noir & Co.
Senia Jugi; Roselyn Long Lah
Senia Jugi; Roselyn Long Lah
Country: Malaysia
Media: Basketry, Beadwork, Other (Bark Painting), Textiles
Organization: Society Atelier Sarawak
Maw Maw Aung
Maw Maw Aung
Country: Myanmar
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Bagan House Co. Ltd.
Daeyoung Lee
Daeyoung Lee
Country: South Korea
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Icheon Ceramics Cooperative
Somporn Intaraprayong, Ampornpun Tongchai
Somporn Intaraprayong, Ampornpun Tongchai
Country: Thailand
Media: Jewelry, Textiles
Blaise Cayol, Flavie Cayol
Blaise Cayol, Flavie Cayol
Country: France
Media: Basketry
Organization: Celui Qui Tresse
Andrea Usai
Andrea Usai
Country: Italy
Media: Jewelry
Organization: KOKKU
Katarina Doda
Katarina Doda
Country: Macedonia
Media: Jewelry
Kavita Parmar
Kavita Parmar
Country: Spain
Media: Textiles
Organization: The IOU Project
Luis Méndez López
Luis Méndez López
Country: Spain
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Luis Mendez Artesanos S.L.
Ibrahm Kuslu
Ibrahm Kuslu
Country: Turkey
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Anatolian Artisans
Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Country: Turkey
Media: Textiles
Organization: Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Soma Artisans
Soma Artisans
Country: Turkey
Media: Textiles
Organization: Anatolian Artisans Inc.
Ben Zion David
Ben Zion David
Country: Israel
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Yemenite Art
Halima Al Qaydeh
Halima Al Qaydeh
Country: Jordan
Media: Carpets / Rugs
Organization: Jordan River Foundation
Noshad Yousuf
Noshad Yousuf
Country: Pakistan
Media: Metalwork, Wood Carving
Sulafa Embroidery Centre
Sulafa Embroidery Centre
Country: Palestinian Territories
Media: Textiles
Organization: United Nations Relief and Works Agency (UNRWA) for Palestine Refugees in the Near East
Hamdi Natsheh, Hamzeh Natsheh
Hamdi Natsheh, Hamzeh Natsheh
Country: Palestinian Territories
Media: Glasswork
Organization: Hebron Glass
Salaheddin
Salaheddin
Country: Syria
Media: Glasswork
Organization: Salaheddin
Jerónimo Coll
Jerónimo Coll
Country: Argentina
Media: Leatherwork, Metalwork
Gladys Dosape Chiqueno
Gladys Dosape Chiqueno
Country: Bolivia
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cheque Oitedie Cooperative
Artesanías de Colombia
Artesanías de Colombia
Country: Colombia
Media: Home Accessories
Organization: Artesanías de Colombia
Crucelina Chocho Opura
Crucelina Chocho Opura
Country: Colombia
Media: Basketry
Ramiro Moreno
Ramiro Moreno
Country: Colombia
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Central Corocito - Resguardo Wacoyo
María Concepción Ospina Gómez
María Concepción Ospina Gómez
Country: Colombia
Media: Textiles
Luis Lizandro Rodriguez
Luis Lizandro Rodriguez
Country: Colombia
Media: Basketry
Jesús de la Rosa
Jesús de la Rosa
Country: Colombia
Media: Carving (wood)
Patricia Trujillo
Patricia Trujillo
Country: Colombia
Media: Jewelry
Organization: L.A. Cano
Johana Mestre Izquierdo y Hugo Jamioy
Johana Mestre Izquierdo y Hugo Jamioy
Country: Colombia
Media: Jewelry, Textiles
Crucelina Chocho Opua
Crucelina Chocho Opua
Country: Colombia
Media: Basketry
Jorge Moscoso
Jorge Moscoso
Country: Ecuador
Media: Jewelry
Valentin Alarcorn
Valentin Alarcorn
Country: Ecuador
Media: Textiles
Organization: Tejedoras de Azogues
Nilda Callañaupa Álvarez
Nilda Callañaupa Álvarez
Country: Peru
Media: Textiles
Organization: Centro De Textiles Tradicionales Del Cusco
Ana Maria de Prado Pieroni
Ana Maria de Prado Pieroni
Country: Uruguay
Media: Textiles
Organization: Manos del Uruguay
Rangina Hamidi
Rangina Hamidi
Country: Afghanistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Kandahar Treasure
Dharmendra Soni
Dharmendra Soni
Country: India
Media: Jewelry
Shamlu Dudeja
Shamlu Dudeja
Country: India
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Organization: SHE Foundation
Abduljabbar M. Khatri, Abdullah M. Khatri
Abduljabbar M. Khatri, Abdullah M. Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Siddi Women's Quilting Cooperative
Siddi Women's Quilting Cooperative
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Siddi Women's Quilting Cooperative
Rahul Vinayak Salvi
Rahul Vinayak Salvi
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Mohammed Bilal Khatri
Mohammed Bilal Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Kartik Hirabhai Chauhan
Kartik Hirabhai Chauhan
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Islamuddin Neelgar
Islamuddin Neelgar
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Gopal Saini
Gopal Saini
Country: India
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Ram Gopal Blue Pottery
Dinesh Chandra Kumhar
Dinesh Chandra Kumhar
Country: India
Media: Ceramics
Aala Deva Harijan
Aala Deva Harijan
Country: India
Media: Leatherwork
Asif Shaikh
Asif Shaikh
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Manisha Mishra
Manisha Mishra
Country: India
Media: Painting
Abdulaziz Alimamad Khatri and Suleman Umarfaruk Khatri
Abdulaziz Alimamad Khatri and Suleman Umarfaruk Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Somaiya Kala Vidya
Bani Mondal
Bani Mondal
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Link Hands for Humanity
Dahyalal Atmaram Kudecha
Dahyalal Atmaram Kudecha
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Somaiya Kala Vidya
Mamta Varma
Mamta Varma
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Bhairvis Chikan
Ilya Kazakov
Ilya Kazakov
Country: Kazakhstan
Media: Jewelry, Woodwork
Askarbek Askbutaev
Askarbek Askbutaev
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Weaving Nomads
Farzana Sharshenbieva
Farzana Sharshenbieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Zhanyl Sharsembieva, Aitolkun Sharshembieva, Kadyrkul Sharshembieva andRaushan Sharshembieva
Zhanyl Sharsembieva, Aitolkun Sharshembieva, Kadyrkul Sharshembieva andRaushan Sharshembieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Organization: 7 Sisters
Nazira Termechikova
Nazira Termechikova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Fariza and Svetlana Sheisheyeva
Fariza and Svetlana Sheisheyeva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Art Group Saima
Aigul Diushenalieva
Aigul Diushenalieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Home Accessories
Organization: Union of National Handicraftsmen of the Kyrgyz Republic (UNH KR)
Zhanyl Baisheva, Zhypara Zaiyrbekova, Ainura Bozgunchieva
Zhanyl Baisheva, Zhypara Zaiyrbekova, Ainura Bozgunchieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Public Fund "Altyn Oimok"
Erkebu Djumagulova
Erkebu Djumagulova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Askarbek Akbutaev
Askarbek Akbutaev
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Gulmira Akmatova
Gulmira Akmatova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Mountain Cedar Woolens
Mone Jouymany
Mone Jouymany
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Organization: Living Tribe Alliance
Bishnu Shrestha, Didi Shrestha & Ujjiwal Shrestha
Bishnu Shrestha, Didi Shrestha & Ujjiwal Shrestha
Country: Nepal
Media: Textiles
Organization: The Red Sari
Ramesh Rijal, Anmol Shakya, Punya Raj Shakya, Sapta Shakya
Ramesh Rijal, Anmol Shakya, Punya Raj Shakya, Sapta Shakya
Country: Nepal
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Kaligarh
Soni Gurung, Phuphu Sherpa and Dechen Sherpa
Soni Gurung, Phuphu Sherpa and Dechen Sherpa
Country: Nepal
Media: Carpets / Rugs, Textiles
Organization: Yangma Traditional Weavers Cooperative
Dilmurod Sharipov
Dilmurod Sharipov
Country: Tajikistan
Media: Jewelry
Fazlitdin Dadajanov
Fazlitdin Dadajanov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Ikhtiyor Kendjaev
Ikhtiyor Kendjaev
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Carpets / Rugs
Rushana Burkhanova
Rushana Burkhanova
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Carpets / Rugs
Organization: Bukhara carpet SCHOOL
Nasiba Akhmedova
Nasiba Akhmedova
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textile / Dolls
Khasan Umarov
Khasan Umarov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Metalwork
Firuza Khamraeva and Others
Firuza Khamraeva and Others
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Carpets / Rugs
Organization: School of Traditional Carpet Weaving, Embroidery & Natural Dyeing supported by UNESCO
Zafar Sattarov
Zafar Sattarov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Rustam Usmanov, Damir Usmanov
Rustam Usmanov, Damir Usmanov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Ceramics
Gulnora Odilova
Gulnora Odilova
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Madina Kasimbaeva
Madina Kasimbaeva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Zarina Kendjaeva
Zarina Kendjaeva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Suzani Embroidery – Tapestries and Pillows
Rasuljon Mirzaakhmedov
Rasuljon Mirzaakhmedov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Crafts Development Center Idat.Uz
Reinel Antonio Mendoza Montalvo
Reinel Antonio Mendoza Montalvo
Country: Colombia
Media: Apparel, Carpets / Rugs, Textiles
Organization: Cooperativa Divino Nino
Carlos Caceres Valladeres
Carlos Caceres Valladeres
Country: Cuba
Media: Painting
Sandra Dooley
Sandra Dooley
Country: Cuba
Media: Mixed media
Leandro Gomez Quintero
Leandro Gomez Quintero
Country: Cuba
Media: Sculpture
Roxana Santos Hernández de Joj
Roxana Santos Hernández de Joj
Country: Guatemala
Media: Carpets / Rugs, Home Accessories, Textiles
Organization: Cooperativa de Alfombras de Mujeres Maya en Guatemala
Amalia Gue
Amalia Gue
Country: Guatemala
Media: Textiles
Organization: Indigo
Carla Fernández
Carla Fernández
Country: Mexico
Media: Apparel
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cornelio Sanchez Family
Porfirio Gutierrez
Porfirio Gutierrez
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Margarita Avendano Luis
Margarita Avendano Luis
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: TIXINDA
Estela Vargas
Estela Vargas
Country: Mexico
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Organization: Fabrica Social
Juan García Mendoza
Juan García Mendoza
Country: Mexico
Media: Basketry
Organization: Arte Palma
Edith Albarran Duque, Cesar Montes Rosales
Edith Albarran Duque, Cesar Montes Rosales
Country: Mexico
Media: Jewelry
Soledad Eustolia Garcia Garcia, Elia Catalina Gutierrez Garcia
Soledad Eustolia Garcia Garcia, Elia Catalina Gutierrez Garcia
Country: Mexico
Media: Jewelry
Organization: El Principe of Monte Alban
Pedro Ortega Lozano
Pedro Ortega Lozano
Country: Mexico
Media: Paper
Pedro Meza
Pedro Meza
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Sna Jolobil
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Country: Mexico
Media: Apparel, Textiles
Organization: Cornelio Sanchez Family
Isabelle Collins
Isabelle Collins
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Arte Ventosa
Hermilio López Izquierdo
Hermilio López Izquierdo
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Rebozos Tenancingo
Ana Rosa González de la Cruz
Ana Rosa González de la Cruz
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: El Camino de los Altos
Jovita Cardozo Castillo/Taller Ketzia, Macrina Mateo Martinez/Las Mujeres del Barro Rojo
Jovita Cardozo Castillo/Taller Ketzia, Macrina Mateo Martinez/Las Mujeres del Barro Rojo
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Innovando la Tradicion
José García Antonio and family
José García Antonio and family
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Agustín Cruz Prudencio
Agustín Cruz Prudencio
Country: Mexico
Media: Carving (wood)
Agustín Cruz Tinoco
Agustín Cruz Tinoco
Country: Mexico
Media: Carving (wood)
Magdalena Pedro Martínez
Magdalena Pedro Martínez
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Odilon Merino Morales
Odilon Merino Morales
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Hilary Chamarra Membache
Hilary Chamarra Membache
Country: Panama
Media: Basketry, Sculpture
Organization: Micro - Empresas de Artistas Wounaan
Claudio Jimenez Quispe
Claudio Jimenez Quispe
Country: Peru
Media: Mixed media
Julio Gutierrez Samanez
Julio Gutierrez Samanez
Country: Peru
Media: Ceramics
Deniss Sanchez Aparicio
Deniss Sanchez Aparicio
Country: Peru
Media: Ceramics
Shipibo Collective
Shipibo Collective
Country: Peru
Media: Textiles
Organization: Ministry Foreign Trade and Tourism of Peru, Shipibo Collective
Mario Calderon
Mario Calderon
Country: Venezuela
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Juguetes de Mario Calderon