Please wait while page loads…

Sort by Region:
Sort by Country:
Monju Bala Barmany, Mst Sakina Begum
Monju Bala Barmany, Mst Sakina Begum
Country: Bangladesh
Media: Textiles
Organization: Living Blue
Senia Jugi
Senia Jugi
Country: Malaysia
Media: Basketry, Beadwork, Other (Bark Painting), Textiles
Organization: Society Atelier Sarawak
Hocine Bazine and Benslimane Mahfoud
Hocine Bazine and Benslimane Mahfoud
Country: Algeria
Media: Textiles
Karim Oukid Ouksel
Karim Oukid Ouksel
Country: Algeria
Media: Jewelry
Twavurirwe Marothi
Twavurirwe Marothi
Country: Botswana
Media: Basketry
Organization: Tijna Nkando Crafts
Hosam Mamoud
Hosam Mamoud
Country: Egypt
Media: Textiles
Tarek Abouelenin
Tarek Abouelenin
Country: Egypt
Media: Textiles
Organization: Tentmakers of Cairo
Ti-a Baskets
Ti-a Baskets
Country: Ghana
Media: Basketry
Organization: Ti-a Baskets
Andrew Kwasi Asare
Andrew Kwasi Asare
Country: Ghana
Media: Textiles
Organization: Dento Mills
Ebenezer Nomoda Djaba
Ebenezer Nomoda Djaba
Country: Ghana
Media: Beadwork
Meeri Tuya, Loice Sanaipei Lolkinyiei, Salaton Ole Ntutu
Meeri Tuya, Loice Sanaipei Lolkinyiei, Salaton Ole Ntutu
Country: Kenya
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Maji Moto Maasai Women's Project
Marie Alexandrine Rasoantenaina
Marie Alexandrine Rasoantenaina
Country: Madagascar
Media: Basketry, Mixed media, Painting
Organization: Tahiana Creation
Rado Herivonona Ambinintsoa
Rado Herivonona Ambinintsoa
Country: Madagascar
Media: Textiles
Organization: Federation Sahalandy
Aissata Namoko
Aissata Namoko
Country: Mali
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cooperative Djiguiyaso
Aboubakar Fofana
Aboubakar Fofana
Country: Mali
Media: Jewelry, Textiles
Mohamed El Maouloud Ag Hamid
Mohamed El Maouloud Ag Hamid
Country: Mali
Media: Jewelry / Leatherwork
Organization: Association Timidwa
Latifa Harchaou, Rachida Ousbigh
Latifa Harchaou, Rachida Ousbigh
Country: Morocco
Media: Beadwork, Jewelry
Organization: Artisant des Femmes de Khenifra
Kbira Aglaou
Kbira Aglaou
Country: Morocco
Media: Textiles
Organization: Association Timnay pour Developpement
Camurdino Mustafa Jetha
Camurdino Mustafa Jetha
Country: Mozambique
Media: Carving (wood)
Belinda Thanises
Belinda Thanises
Country: Namibia
Media: Basketry, Beadwork, Jewelry
Organization: Omba Arts Trust
Omba Arts Trust
Omba Arts Trust
Country: Namibia
Media: Several
Moussa Albaka
Moussa Albaka
Country: Niger
Media: Jewelry
Haoua Albaka
Haoua Albaka
Country: Niger
Media: Leatherwork
Organization: Tawre
Elhadji Mohamed Koumama and Ismael Elhadji Mohamed
Elhadji Mohamed Koumama and Ismael Elhadji Mohamed
Country: Niger
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Tuareg Jewelry
Hassana Yusuf
Hassana Yusuf
Country: Nigeria
Media: Textiles
Organization: Queen Amina Embroidery
Gasali Adeyemo
Gasali Adeyemo
Country: Nigeria
Media: Textiles
Akeem Ayanniyi
Akeem Ayanniyi
Country: Nigeria
Media: Other (Musical Instruments)
Joy Ndungutse, Pricila Kankindi
Joy Ndungutse, Pricila Kankindi
Country: Rwanda
Media: Basketry
Organization: Gahaya Links Cooperatives
Ruth Abimana
Ruth Abimana
Country: Rwanda
Media: Basketry
Organization: Gahaya Links Cooperatives
Thembile Nala
Thembile Nala
Country: South Africa
Media: Ceramics
Cabangani Komo
Cabangani Komo
Country: South Africa
Media: Beadwork, Leatherwork
Organization: Bright Idea Projects 310
Jabulile Nala
Jabulile Nala
Country: South Africa
Media: Ceramics
Angeline Masuku
Angeline Masuku
Country: South Africa
Media: Basketry
Lulama Sihlabeni
Lulama Sihlabeni
Country: South Africa
Media: Sculpture
Organization: eKhaya eKasi Art and Education Centre
Mary Padar Khujuok Athac and other artists from the Roots of South Sudan
Mary Padar Khujuok Athac and other artists from the Roots of South Sudan
Country: South Sudan
Media: Beadwork, Jewelry
Organization: ROOTS of South Sudan
Tintsaba Master Weavers
Tintsaba Master Weavers
Country: Swaziland
Media: Basketry
Organization: Tintsaba Master Weavers
Lillian Semigga, Shafique Muyanja
Lillian Semigga, Shafique Muyanja
Country: Uganda
Media: Basketry
Organization: Uganda Crafts 2000 LTD
Evah Mudenda
Evah Mudenda
Country: Zimbabwe
Media: Basketry
Chantha Nguon
Chantha Nguon
Country: Cambodia
Media: Textiles
Organization: Stung Treng Women's Development Centre/Mekong Blue
Huang Guangwen
Huang Guangwen
Country: China
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Family Workshop of Handmade Miao Silverware from Southwest China
Pan Yuzhen, Zhang Mudan
Pan Yuzhen, Zhang Mudan
Country: China
Media: Textiles
Kalsang Tashi
Kalsang Tashi
Country: China (Tibet)
Media: Painting
Mayasari Sekarlaranti
Mayasari Sekarlaranti
Country: Indonesia
Media:
Organization: Ltd.
Ida Bagus Anom Suryawan
Ida Bagus Anom Suryawan
Country: Indonesia
Media: Sculpture, wood carving, masks
Mikio Toki
Mikio Toki
Country: Japan
Media: Other (Kites)
Souksakone Khakampanh and Phout
Souksakone Khakampanh and Phout
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Seokham Keomanivong
Seokham Keomanivong
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Organization: Saoban Handcrafts
Veomanee Douangdala and Sykai Phonethilade
Veomanee Douangdala and Sykai Phonethilade
Country: Lao PDR
Media: Textiles
Organization: Ock Pop Tok
Veomanee Douanagdala
Veomanee Douanagdala
Country: Laos
Media: Textiles
Organization: Ock Pop Tok
Darouny Thongdynalai
Darouny Thongdynalai
Country: Laos
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Blanc De Noir & Co.
Mone Jouymany
Mone Jouymany
Country: Living Tribe Alliance
Media: Textiles
Nancy Anak Ngali
Nancy Anak Ngali
Country: Malaysia
Media: Basketry, Beadwork, Other (Bark Painting), Painting, Textiles
Organization: Society Atelier Sarawak
Matthew Ngau Jau
Matthew Ngau Jau
Country: Malaysia
Media: Basketry, Beadwork, Other (Bark Painting), Painting, Textiles
Organization: Society Atelier Sarawak
Khun Shwe
Khun Shwe
Country: Myanmar
Media: Beadwork, Textiles
Organization: Yoyamay Ethographic Textile Gallery
Mai Nilar Win
Mai Nilar Win
Country: Myanmar
Media: Textiles
Organization: Sone-Tu
Kalinga Tribes
Kalinga Tribes
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Bernadeth Ofong
Bernadeth Ofong
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Anna India Dela Cruz-Legaspi
Anna India Dela Cruz-Legaspi
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Myla Abalang Carcasona
Myla Abalang Carcasona
Country: Philippines
Media:
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Sunghee Kim
Sunghee Kim
Country: South Korea
Media: Textiles
Somporn Intaraprayong, Ampornpun Tongchai
Somporn Intaraprayong, Ampornpun Tongchai
Country: Thailand
Media: Jewelry, Textiles
Ly Ta May, Ly Lo May, Phan Dao Vang
Ly Ta May, Ly Lo May, Phan Dao Vang
Country: Vietnam
Media: Textiles
François Fresnais, Sylvie Fresnais
François Fresnais, Sylvie Fresnais
Country: France
Media: Ceramics
Blaise Cayol, Flavie Cayol
Blaise Cayol, Flavie Cayol
Country: France
Media: Basketry
Levente Sütő
Levente Sütő
Country: Hungary
Media: Woodwork
Andrea Usai
Andrea Usai
Country: Italy
Media: Jewelry
Organization: KOKKU
Katarina Doda
Katarina Doda
Country: Macedonia
Media: Jewelry
Luis Méndez López
Luis Méndez López
Country: Spain
Media: Jewelry
Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Country: Turkey
Media: Textiles
Organization: Mehmet Cetinkaya Gallery
Soma Artisans
Soma Artisans
Country: Turkey
Media: Textiles
Organization: Anatolian Artisans Inc.
Lake Iznik Pottery Collective
Lake Iznik Pottery Collective
Country: Turkey
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Tribal Home
Tribal Home
Tribal Home
Country: Turkey
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Museum of New Mexico Foundation
Pokuttya Folk Art
Pokuttya Folk Art
Country: Ukraine
Media: Several
Fariza and Svetlana Sheisheyeva
Fariza and Svetlana Sheisheyeva
Country:
Media: Textiles
Organization: Art Group Saima
Ben Zion David
Ben Zion David
Country: Israel
Media: Jewelry
Halima Al Qaaydeh
Halima Al Qaaydeh
Country: Jordan
Media: Carpets / Rugs
Organization: Jordan River Foundation
Nazira Termechikova
Nazira Termechikova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Aigul Diushenalieva
Aigul Diushenalieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Union of National Handicraftsmen of the Kyrgyz Republic (UNH KR)
Najah Ayash
Najah Ayash
Country: Palestinian Territories
Media: Textiles
Organization: Asala-Palestine
Hamdi Natsheh, Hamzeh Natsheh, Emad Natsheh
Hamdi Natsheh, Hamzeh Natsheh, Emad Natsheh
Country: Palestinian Territories
Media: Glasswork
Organization: Hebron Glass
Salaheddin
Salaheddin
Country: Syria
Media: Glasswork, Textiles
Organization: Salaheddin
Rangina Hamidi
Rangina Hamidi
Country: Afghanistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Kandahar Treasure
Leandro Gomez Quintero
Leandro Gomez Quintero
Country: Cuba
Media: Sculpture
Mary Mariani
Mary Mariani
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Siddi Women's Quilting Cooperative
Rahul Vinayak Salvi
Rahul Vinayak Salvi
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Mohammed Bilal Khatri
Mohammed Bilal Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Margarita Avendano Luis
Margarita Avendano Luis
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: TIXINDA
Kartik Hirabhai Chauhan
Kartik Hirabhai Chauhan
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Islamuddin Neelgar
Islamuddin Neelgar
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Gopal Saini
Gopal Saini
Country: India
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Ram Gopal Blue Pottery
Dinesh Chandra Kumhar
Dinesh Chandra Kumhar
Country: India
Media: Ceramics
Aala Deva Harijan
Aala Deva Harijan
Country: India
Media: Leatherwork
SHE Foundation
SHE Foundation
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: SHE Foundation
Suleman Umarfaruq Khatri
Suleman Umarfaruq Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Somaiya Kala Vidya
Durgabai Vyam, Manoj Tekam
Durgabai Vyam, Manoj Tekam
Country: India
Media: Painting, Textiles
Asif Shaikh
Asif Shaikh
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Anil Chaitya Vangad
Anil Chaitya Vangad
Country: India
Media: Painting
Organization: Deccan Footprints Studio Inc.
Abdulrauf Abdulrajak Khatri
Abdulrauf Abdulrajak Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Hasam Umar Kumbhar, Amina Hasam Kumbhar
Hasam Umar Kumbhar, Amina Hasam Kumbhar
Country: India
Media: Ceramics
Sufiyan Khatri
Sufiyan Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Manisha Mishra
Manisha Mishra
Country: India
Media: Painting
Abdulaziz Alimamad Khatri
Abdulaziz Alimamad Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Somaiya Kala Vidya
Mamta Varma and Rama Singh
Mamta Varma and Rama Singh
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Bhairvis Chikan
Abduljabbar Khatri and Abdullah Khatri
Abduljabbar Khatri and Abdullah Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Dahyalal Kudecha
Dahyalal Kudecha
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Bani Mondal
Bani Mondal
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Organization: Link Hands for Humanity
Juned Ismail Khatri
Juned Ismail Khatri
Country: India
Media: Textiles
Kulzhay Khusman
Kulzhay Khusman
Country: Kazakhstan
Media: Textiles
Leonid Shklyayev
Leonid Shklyayev
Country: Kazakhstan
Media: Jewelry
Ilya Kazakov
Ilya Kazakov
Country: Kazakhstan
Media: Jewelry
Zhanyl Baisheva, Zhypara Zaiyrbekova, Ainura Bozgunchieva
Zhanyl Baisheva, Zhypara Zaiyrbekova, Ainura Bozgunchieva
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Public Fund "Altyn Oimok"
Tatiana Vorotnikova
Tatiana Vorotnikova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Art Studio Tatiana Vorotnikova
Sairagul Sydykova
Sairagul Sydykova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Private Enterprise "South Tribe"
Erkebu Djumagulova
Erkebu Djumagulova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Aidai Asangulova, Nurzhamal Asangulova
Aidai Asangulova, Nurzhamal Asangulova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Art Studio Bukon
Askarbek Akbutaev
Askarbek Akbutaev
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Gulmira Akmatova
Gulmira Akmatova
Country: Kyrgyzstan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Mountain Cedar Woolens
Maw Maw Aung
Maw Maw Aung
Country: Myanmar
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Bagan House Co. Ltd.
Soni Gurung
Soni Gurung
Country: Nepal
Media: Textiles
Organization: Yangma Traditional Weavers Cooperative
Begum Bibi, Syeda M. Bibi
Begum Bibi, Syeda M. Bibi
Country: Pakistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Poetic Threads of Pakistan
T'boli Tribe
T'boli Tribe
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Selma B. Ayim
Selma B. Ayim
Country: Philippines
Media: Basketry
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Pala'wan Tribe
Pala'wan Tribe
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Jeramie L. Timbangan
Jeramie L. Timbangan
Country: Philippines
Media: Textiles
Organization: CustomMade Crafts Center, Inc.
Dilmurod Sharipov
Dilmurod Sharipov
Country: Tajikistan
Media: Jewelry
Tavus Khaidova
Tavus Khaidova
Country: Turkmenistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Germech Cooperative
Nasiba Akhmedova
Nasiba Akhmedova
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textile / Dolls
Khasan Umarov
Khasan Umarov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Metalwork
Alisher Narzullaev
Alisher Narzullaev
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Traditional Gijduvan Pottery
Mukhayyo Alieva
Mukhayyo Alieva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Firuza Khamraeva and Others
Firuza Khamraeva and Others
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Embroidery & Natural Dyeing School by UNESCO
Zafar Sattarov
Zafar Sattarov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Shukhrat Pulatov
Shukhrat Pulatov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Rustam Usmanov, Damir Usmanov
Rustam Usmanov, Damir Usmanov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Ceramics
Oybek Khamraev
Oybek Khamraev
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Jewelry
Omonov Komil Kozim o'g'li
Omonov Komil Kozim o'g'li
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Painting
Gulnora Odilova
Gulnora Odilova
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Madrim Matkarimov
Madrim Matkarimov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Khiva Silk Workshops
Madina Kasimbaeva
Madina Kasimbaeva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Radjab Khayotov
Radjab Khayotov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Painting
Zarina Kendjaeva
Zarina Kendjaeva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Embroidery & Natural Dyeing School by UNESCO
Shavkiddin Kamalov
Shavkiddin Kamalov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Metalwork
Organization: Workshop & Museum of History of Blacksmith Craft
Rasuljon Mirzaakhmedov
Rasuljon Mirzaakhmedov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Organization: Crafts Development Center Idat.Uz
Otabek Karomativich Mukimov
Otabek Karomativich Mukimov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Other (Musical Instruments)
Ikbol Sokhibov
Ikbol Sokhibov
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Mukhayyo Aliyeva
Mukhayyo Aliyeva
Country: Uzbekistan
Media: Textiles
Edith Albarran Duque
Edith Albarran Duque
Country:
Media: Jewelry
Gladys Dosape, Ique Etacore de Picanerai
Gladys Dosape, Ique Etacore de Picanerai
Country: Bolivia
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cheque Oitedie Cooperative
Gwaai Edenshaw
Gwaai Edenshaw
Country: Canada (Haida Nation)
Media: Jewelry
Marco Remigio Paillamilla Ortiz
Marco Remigio Paillamilla Ortiz
Country: Chile
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Artesanias Chilenas
Miriam Concha, Sara Toro, Emerson Basoalto
Miriam Concha, Sara Toro, Emerson Basoalto
Country: Chile
Media: Textile / Jewelry
Organization: Artesanias Chilenas
Ramiro Moreno
Ramiro Moreno
Country: Colombia
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Central Corocito - Resguardo Wacoyo
María Concepción Ospina Gómez
María Concepción Ospina Gómez
Country: Colombia
Media: Textiles
Luis Lizandro Rodriguez
Luis Lizandro Rodriguez
Country: Colombia
Media: Basketry
Jesús de la Rosa
Jesús de la Rosa
Country: Colombia
Media: Carving (wood)
Patricia Trujillo
Patricia Trujillo
Country: Colombia
Media: Jewelry
Organization: L.A. Cano
Johana Mestre Izquierdo
Johana Mestre Izquierdo
Country: Colombia
Media: Textiles
Aura Rosa Montero
Aura Rosa Montero
Country: Colombia
Media: Textiles
Saúl Valero
Saúl Valero
Country: Colombia
Media: Ceramics
Crucelina Chocho Opua
Crucelina Chocho Opua
Country: Colombia
Media: Basketry
Reinel Mendoza Montalvo, Magno Caterino Mahecha Lopez
Reinel Mendoza Montalvo, Magno Caterino Mahecha Lopez
Country: Colombia
Media: Textiles
Julio Barbón Davis
Julio Barbón Davis
Country: Cuba
Media: Painting
Cenia Gutiérrez Alfonso
Cenia Gutiérrez Alfonso
Country: Cuba
Media: Painting
Luis Joaquin Rodriguez Arias and Luis El Estudiante Rodriguez
Luis Joaquin Rodriguez Arias and Luis El Estudiante Rodriguez
Country: Cuba
Media: Painting
Organization: El Grupo Bayate
Andrea Tello
Andrea Tello
Country: Ecuador
Media: Jewelry
Valentin Alarcorn
Valentin Alarcorn
Country: Ecuador
Media: Textiles
Rosa Laura Gualan Morocho
Rosa Laura Gualan Morocho
Country: Ecuador
Media: Beadwork, Jewelry
Organization: La Mega Cooperativa Artesanal de los Saraguros
Jorge Moscoso
Jorge Moscoso
Country: Ecuador
Media: Jewelry
Yessika Calgua Morales
Yessika Calgua Morales
Country: Guatemala
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cooperativa de Alfombras de Mujeres Maya en Guatemala
Amalia Gue
Amalia Gue
Country: Guatemala
Media: Textiles
Organization: Indigo
Mireille Delismé
Mireille Delismé
Country: Haiti
Media: Beadwork, Textiles
Josiane Magloire
Josiane Magloire
Country: Haiti
Media: Textiles
Organization: Art Matènwa
Serge Jolimeau
Serge Jolimeau
Country: Haiti
Media: Metalwork
Josnel Bruno
Josnel Bruno
Country: Haiti
Media: Metalwork
Juan García Mendoza
Juan García Mendoza
Country: Mexico
Media: Basketry
Organization: Arte Palma
Soledad Eustolia Garcia Garcia, Elia Catalina Gutierrez Garcia
Soledad Eustolia Garcia Garcia, Elia Catalina Gutierrez Garcia
Country: Mexico
Media: Jewelry
Organization: El Principe of Monte Alban
Pedro Ortega Lozano
Pedro Ortega Lozano
Country: Mexico
Media: Paper
Pedro Meza
Pedro Meza
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Moisés Martínez Velasco
Moisés Martínez Velasco
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Miriam Leticia Campos Cornelio
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Cornelio Sanchez Family
Isabelle Collins
Isabelle Collins
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Arte Ventosa
Hilario Alejos Madrigal
Hilario Alejos Madrigal
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Hermilo López Izquierdo
Hermilo López Izquierdo
Country: Mexico
Media:
Organization: Rebozos Tenancingo
Fernando Gutierrez Vasquez
Fernando Gutierrez Vasquez
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Familia Gutierrez
Erasto Mendoza Ruiz
Erasto Mendoza Ruiz
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Arturo Hernández Quero
Arturo Hernández Quero
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: Precesos Pro Ambientales Xaquixe
Arturo Faustino Rodriguez Ruiz, Federico Jimenez
Arturo Faustino Rodriguez Ruiz, Federico Jimenez
Country: Mexico
Media: Jewelry
Organization: Museo Belber Jimenez
Angel Ortiz Gabriel, Jose Angel Ortiz Arana
Angel Ortiz Gabriel, Jose Angel Ortiz Arana
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Ana Rosa González de la Cruz
Ana Rosa González de la Cruz
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: El Camino de los Altos
Antonia Brígida Guerrero Santa Ana
Antonia Brígida Guerrero Santa Ana
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: La Flor de Xochistlahuaca
Odilon Merino Morales
Odilon Merino Morales
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Magdalena Pedro Martínez
Magdalena Pedro Martínez
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Rafael Cilau Valadez
Rafael Cilau Valadez
Country: Mexico
Media: Painting
Agustín Cruz Tinoco
Agustín Cruz Tinoco
Country: Mexico
Media: Carving (wood)
Agustín Cruz Prudencio
Agustín Cruz Prudencio
Country: Mexico
Media: Carving (wood)
José García Antonio and family
José García Antonio and family
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Nicolás Fabián Fermín
Nicolás Fabián Fermín
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Margarita Garcia de Jesús, Antonia Brigida Guerrero Santa Ana
Margarita Garcia de Jesús, Antonia Brigida Guerrero Santa Ana
Country: Mexico
Media: Textiles
Organization: La Flor de Xochistlahuaca
Jovita Cardozo Castillo/Taller Ketzia, Macrina Mateo Martinez/Las Mujeres del Barro Rojo
Jovita Cardozo Castillo/Taller Ketzia, Macrina Mateo Martinez/Las Mujeres del Barro Rojo
Country: Mexico
Media: Ceramics
Organization: Innovando la Tradicion
Micro - Empresas de Artistas Wounaan
Micro - Empresas de Artistas Wounaan
Country: Panama
Media: Basketry
Organization: Micro - Empresas de Artistas Wounaan
Julio Gutierrez Samanez
Julio Gutierrez Samanez
Country: Peru
Media: Ceramics
Deniss Sanchez Aparicio
Deniss Sanchez Aparicio
Country: Peru
Media: Ceramics
Adelina Maldonado
Adelina Maldonado
Country: Peru
Media: Textiles
Organization: Shipibo Collective
Ruraq Maki
Ruraq Maki
Country: Peru
Media: Textiles
Organization: Ruraq Maki
Marcelino Javier Gonzáles Paucar
Marcelino Javier Gonzáles Paucar
Country: Peru
Media: Sculpture
Justo Jesus Cuba Flores
Justo Jesus Cuba Flores
Country: Peru
Media: Painting, Woodwork
Bertha Medina
Bertha Medina
Country: Peru
Media: Carving (wood)
Alfredo Lopez Morales
Alfredo Lopez Morales
Country: Peru
Media: Sculpture
Bernardo Pedro González Paucar
Bernardo Pedro González Paucar
Country: Peru
Media: Sculpture
Nilda Callañaupa Álvarez, Eulogia Quispe Huaman
Nilda Callañaupa Álvarez, Eulogia Quispe Huaman
Country: Peru
Media: Textiles
Organization: Centro De Textiles Tradicionales Del Cusco
Mario Calderon
Mario Calderon
Country: Venezuela
Media: Woodwork
Organization: Juguetes de Mario Calderon